StBotanica Rosehip Pure Coldpressed Oil
- Loaded with Omega 3, Omega 6 and fatty acids, StBotanica Rosehip Pure Cold Pressed Oil is a must have for all beauty enthusiasts.
- It is best to be used for hair, skin and nails.
- Using the natural process to extract the rosehip oil, StBotanica Rosehip Pure Cold Pressed Oil gives you 100% natural rosehip oil, that you can use in your daily life.
- This cold pressed oil is suitable for all types of skin.
- How To Use
- Reviews (11)
Rosehip oil comes from a special types of the rose which is known as the Rose Aff. Rubiginosa  and it is a fruit which is left behind as the rose flower dropped its petals. It is found mostly in the Andes mountain range. It does not has the smell of the roses.
Features Of StBotanica Rosehip Pure Cold Pressed Oil
- It is 100% natural rosehip pure cold pressed oil.
- Manufactured by using high standards and preserved the essence of the rosehip oil completely.
- Extract from enriched vitamin and antioxidant rosehip fruit.
- Goodness of Vitamin C and Vitamin E.
- Good for skin, hair and nails.
- Good for all types of skin.
- Comes in blue bottle to protect from sun rays.
StBotanica Rosehip Pure Cold Pressed Oil, comes with the packaging of 50 ml, the oil comes from the fresh rosehips, which are naturally processed, so that the vitamins and oxidants will not get damaged. Rosehip oil is a power house of so many of the essential nutrients, it has the Vitamin E for good glowing skin, Vitamin C, Vitamin B and B-carotene, which is a form of Vitamin A. Rosehip oil is full of antioxidants which fight for free radicals, it has the polyunsaturated fatty acid known as Vitamin F, which converts the fatty acids to the prostaglandins, that caused the regeneration of the tissues.
The best thing about the Rosehip oil is that it has the natural and pure form of vitamin C and antioxidants, that penetrates deep in the skin, which stimulates the collagen production and stops aging of your skin. You need take small amount of the oil and massage to the fine line or wrinkle, leave it for the night, clean it with the mild face wash in the morning. 
Protects From Sun Rays
Harmful sun rays can damage your skin, so you can apply the Rosehip oil as a sunscreen. The rosehip oil has amazing anti-inflammatory properties, with the free radicals and protects the skin from the rays, also the fatty acids present in the oil, protects the skin from pigmentation and gives you fairer skin tone. 
Wrinkle or the fine lines can happen at any age as the elasticity of the skin reduces which gives us fine lines near to the eyes, you can use the Rosehip oil directly on the wrinkle and the antioxidants in it, tighten the pores, this will improve the elasticity of the skin and fine line will get disappeared soon. 
Good For Scars
Scars always take the glow of the skin and gives dullness to the skin, but the scars can be remove easily by using the Rosehip oil, helps in regeneration of the skin cells gives the natural tone of the skin, you need to apply few drops of the oil and massage it gently on the scars, for best results you can add the frankincense oil with it. 
Pigmentation And Redness
Due to irritation and dust our skin gets reacted with harmful contents and there are pigmentation and the redness to the skin. Rosehip pure cold pressed oil has the Vitamin A and the fatty acids to it, which helps reduce the redness and the pigmentation of the skin easily. 
Soft And Smooth Lips
Lips are the most attractive part of the face, everyone wants beautiful soft and smooth lips. Rosehip pure cold pressed oil can be used to make the lip balm by adding the honey to it and you can directly apply the oil on the lips to get the soft and smooth lips. 
Hair fall is the major problem, one of the cause of hair fall is the dry scalp, our scalps must be hydrated. Rosehip oil is used to give proper hydration to the scalps. You need to take out some of the oil, massage the scalps with the finger tips for 5 minutes, wrap it with the warm towel and then rinse it with the mild shampoo to get the healthy hair. 
Rosehip oil has the flavonoids like the anthocyanins and quercetin, that have the antioxidant properties, it has vitamin C in it, which helps in reducing the inflammation of the arthritis, you need to massage the joints with the oil to get the maximum benefit from it. 
Frequently Asked Questions
Q- Can we use directly on the skin?
A- Yes it can be used directly on skin.
Q- Does it is to be restored in refrigerator?
A- No need not to be stored in the refrigerator.
Q- Can it use on the oily skin?
A- Yes of course it can be used for the oily skin, it can be used to all types of skin.
Q- Can it use a moisturizer?
A- It is a good moisturizer and makes your skin moisturized.
Q- Can we use it summers?
A- The product can be used in any season.