St.Botanica Grape Seed Pure Coldpressed Oil, 30ml
- High quality, cold-pressed grape seed oil
- Extracted according to the high industry standards
- Can be used as carrier oil for diluting essential oils
- Free from impurities, additives and chemicals
- Manufactured in ISO 9001:2008, HACCP certified, WHO GMP facility
- Additional information
- Reviews (2)
GOODNESS OF PURE GRAPE SEED OIL
Grape seed oil is an excellent moisturizer for the skin. It is comprised primarily of linoleic acid. The linoleic acid content of grape seed oil is highest among the different carrier oils. It is a modest source of oleic acid and contains small amount of saturated fats. Grape seed oil is lightweight. When applied to the skin, it forms a thin protective layer but does not make the skin greasy.
HELPS IN FIGHTING PREMATURE AGING OF THE SKIN
Grape seed oil is often combined with essential oils or herbs and applied to the skin. It helps in rejuvenating the skin and improving the skin health. Grape seed oil contains small amount of vitamin E. The antioxidant activity of vitamin E helps in fighting premature aging of the skin.
ELPS IN TAMING THE DRY AND FRIZZY HAIR
Grape seed oil is also used for hair care. It forms a thin protective coating on the hair shafts that helps in taming the dry and frizzy hair. Massaging the scalp with grape seed oil helps in strengthening the hair. It is widely used as carrier oil in aromatherapy.
Grape seed oil contains all the essential nutrients to help grow your hair faster.
ONE-STOP SOLUTION FOR YOUR ALL-TOO-COMMON HAIR HEALTH ISSUES
THE NATURAL SOLUTION TO ACHIEVE THE SOFT, FULL, FLOWING HAIR YOU DESIRE. St.Botanica Moroccan Argan Hair Growth Oil is the one-stop solution for your all-too-common hair health issues. From root to tip, Argan & Almond Hair Oil feeds your hair with 100% plant oils that are essential for complete hair health. Impressive results for the hair you deserve.
In folk medicines, rosemary oil is mixed with appropriate hair oil and applied to the scalp to nourish the hair roots that helps in improving.
EXTRACTED ACCORDING TO THE HIGH INDUSTRY STANDARDS
Extracted according to the high industry standards Can be used as carrier oil for diluting essential oils
Manufactured in ISO 9001:2008, HACCP certified, WHO GMP facility.