Almond Pure Coldpressed Carrier Oil
- High quality, cold-pressed almond oil
- Extracted according to the high industry standards
- Can be used as carrier oil for diluting essential oils for aromatherapy
- Does not contain impurities, additives and artificial ingredients
- Manufactured in ISO 9001:2008, HACCP Certified, WHO GMP facility
- Additional Information
- Reviews (7)
Almond oil is packed with skin-friendly nutrients. The oil extracted through the cold-pressed extraction method retains all the nutrients that occur naturally in almond. It is an excellent source of oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated fat. It also contains linoleic acid and a small amount of saturated fat. Furthermore, it is one of the best natural sources of vitamin E.
Pure Almond Oil
Almond oil is an effective emollient. The fatty acid rich oil lubricates the skin and helps in maintaining the protective barrier of the skin. It leaves the skin soft and smooth. Moreover, the vitamin E rich oil acts as an antioxidant. It helps in supporting regeneration of the skin cells and slowing down appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. Almond oil can also be used as a hair conditioner. In aromatherapy massage, almond oil is widely used as carrier oil.
Rich With Vitamin A & E
St.Botanica Almond Oil, nutrient rich with vitamin A & E . St.Botanica Almond Oil is an extremely beneficial skin care ingredient. Works well on dry, irritated and scaly skin.
1 Bottle, 3 Bottles
It contains Pure Almond Oil
As per aromatherapy
1 fl oz/30ml Each Bottle